Portfolio

The stock portfolio will be updated once every month. The companies is sorted in alphabetical order. At the bottom of the page you can see my portfolio value reports for each month.

As today, I am invested in a total of 42 companies (31 January 2017). 

CompanySharesThe average costCost basisSenaste kursMarket ValueGrowthWeight
ABB62170.8810,595191.8011,89212.24%2.62%
Apple40449.1517,9661,053.7442,149134.61%9.28%
Assa Abloy15172.232,583169.102,537-1.82%0.56%
Atlas Copco48201.949,693248.6011,93323.11%2.63%
Bank of Nova11497.105,468506.585,5721.91%1.23%
Boston Pizza80142.0711,366154.5012,3608.75%2.72%
Castellum227111.5825,329124.9028,35211.94%6.24%
Caterpillar Inc11598.526,584843.759,28140.97%2.04%
Coca-Cola Co25348.978,724377.219,4308.09%2.08%
Emerson Electric10382.133,821507.225,07232.73%1.12%
Genuine Parts Co6778.904,673869.235,21511.60%1.15%
Handelsbanken231109.2525,237126.6029,24515.88%6.44%
Hennes & Mauritz81293.4223,767253.4020,525-13.64%4.52%
Intrum Justitia24279.106,698307.407,37810.14%1.62%
Investor A52302.5315,732336.8017,51411.33%3.86%
Johnson & Johnson26861.1222,3891,048.1927,25321.72%6.00%
Kinnevik59222.9313,153218.3012,880-2.08%2.84%
Kopparbergs77224.1117,256232.0017,8643.52%3.93%
Loomis25234.695,867271.106,77815.51%1.49%
Microsoft Corp14425.315,954565.357,91532.93%1.74%
NetEnt8476.276,40770.305,905-7.83%1.30%
Nibe Industrier10268.727,00971.807,3244.48%1.61%
Northwest Healcare9066.956,02669.036,2133.11%1.37%
Novo Nordisk11352.903,882328.013,608-7.05%0.79%
PesiCo Inc7823.965,768951.936,66415.53%1.47%
Philip Morris Inc6698.144,189832.384,99419.23%1.10%
Qualcomm Inc13445.075,786593.197,71233.28%1.70%
Realty Income Corp25369.599,240522.9613,07441.50%2.88%
Sampo A31372.4211,545407.8112,6429.50%2.78%
Starbucks Corp33500.7516,525505.1216,6690.87%3.67%
Swedish Match36287.2410,341289.8010,4330.89%2.30%
T.Row Price Group Inc.8648.835,191684.725,4785.53%1.21%
Telus Corp.30281.728,452289.328,6792.70%1.91%
Travelers Comp.5874.364,3721,113.785,56927.38%1.23%
Union Pacific Corp.9775.366,978943.298,49021.66%1.87%
Wallenstam B13967.759,41770.909,8554.65%2.17%
Wal Mart Stores Inc.9609.635,487628.865,6603.15%1.25%
Walt Disney Co16817.8113,085948.2015,17115.94%3.34%
Visa Inc.9663.345,970709.836,3887.01%1.41%
Åf B15165.462,482167.002,5050.93%0.55%
Total:391,005454,17716.16%100.00%


Portfolio Value 2016

January - 
February - 228 251
March - 263 274
April - 285 327
May - 299 315
June - 320 374
July - 356 514
August - 362 130
September - 377 749
October - 395 635
November - 415 705
December - 433 067

Portfolio Value 2017

January - 444 791
February - 
March - 
April - 
May - 
June - 
July - 
August - 
September - 
October - 
November - 
December - 

The portfolio value development from the beginning.



Utdelningsstugans portföljvärde utveckling sedan start

6 comments:

  1. Nice looking portfolio with quite a few names in common with my own. Of course, there are some names I have no idea about but that's the cool part of finding blogs from other parts of the world.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hi Keith,

      Thanks. Thanks for the kind words, I really like your portfolio too. You with others have inspired me to invest in companies on the other side of the world.

      Have a nice day and good luck!

      Delete
  2. I'm in aggreance with Keith! I'm loving all stocks on this list. It will give me an opportunity to check out a few of these names I don't know.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hi Diligent Dividend!

      Thanks for the kind words.

      Good luck in the future!

      Delete
  3. I just started a Net worth Blog, I would like you to check out my portfolio if you have the time.

    http://othalafehu.wordpress.com

    Any feedback would be appreciated

    ReplyDelete